Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Elementary Schools
Middle and High School
Sign In
Search Our Site
Home
Temple Elem
"
AIS Academic Intervention Services
Temple Spotlight
Directions
Health Services
Related Services
UPK
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2nd Grade
Special Area Teachers
Temple Elementary
Fenner Elem
"
Administration
Fenner Spotlight
Health Services
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
Academic Intervention Services
Special Area Teachers
Scholastic Fair
Fenner Elementary
Elem Faculty
"
Adams, Lorraine - 1st
Anderson, Molly - AIS
Arrance, Sue - AIS
Bianco, Leslie - 5th
Bidney, Kayla - AIS Literacy
Bohall, Jackie - 4th
Boughton, Vicky - Kindergarten
Brainard, Holly - AIS
Buccola, Michelle - AIS
Childress, James - Phy Ed
Chitester, Michael - 4th
Collins, Jennifer - 2nd
Cummings, Monica - Sp Ed
Diate, Jennifer -
Digirolamo, Ashley - Kindergarten
Fredrick, Matthew - 5th
Garrison, Carole - 3rd
Gates, Alexandra - UPK
German, Annette - Kindergarten
Giddy, Elizabeth - Speech
Gorman, Kirsten - UPK
Gustafson, Molly - 1st
Haglund, Krystal - Speech
Heftka, Jennifer - AIS
Helt, Rick - 2nd
Johnson, Brett - Phys Ed
Long, Jane - UPK
McCarthy, Alyssa - AIS Math
Micek, Marah - Speech
Narraway, Emily - Sp Ed, AIS
Nutt, Cindy - AIS
Ohl, Andy - Sp Ed
Pawlak, Julie - 3rd
Payne, Nancy - 4th
Penhollow, Cherise - 1st
Przybelinski, Timothy - Music
Randazzo, Jamie - 3rd
Robinson, Leasen - UPK
Roth, Carrie - 5th
Scarpino, Lisa - 4th
Schwab, Renee - Social Worker
Seeley, Nicole - 3rd
Sieber, Kayleigh - Behavior Specialist
Sigular, Pamela - STEAM & Keyboarding
Stanton, Dawn - Sp Ed
Stevenson, Mackenzie - 5th
Swanson, Noelle - Kindergarten
Turecek, Michelle - Library
Valvo, Sandra - 5th
VandeVelde, Tara - 1st
Voorhis, Bryan - Sp Ed
Voorhis, DeaDanna - Elementary Counselor
Whitacre, Kylee - 2nd
Wissman, Katie - 2nd
Yagger, Holly - OTR
Support Staff
Library/Media Centers
"
HC Fenner Library Media Center
Temple Library Media Center
For Parents
"
Dignity for All Students Act
Elementary Daily Announcements
Photo Galleries
PTO
Required Notices/Policies/Procedures
School Safety
SchoolMessenger Notification System
What to do if...
For Parents
Student/Parent Handbook
Calendar
Elementary Schools
Home of the Golden Falcons
Translate
Sign In
District
I'm looking for...
Search
Elementary Schools
Author Websites, Book Recommendations, and Children's books read by Celebrities
Popular Links
Chitester, Michael - 4th
Page Navigation
Mr. Chitester's Welcome Page
Author Websites, Book Recommendations, and Children's books read by Celebrities
Supply List
Check out these
Author Websites!!
David Adler (Cam Jansen)
Judy Blume (Freckle Juice)
Betsy Byars (The summer of the Swans)
Debbie Dadey and Marcia Jones (Bailey School)
Paul Fleischman (The Whipping Boy)
Gail Gibbons (The Reasons for Seasons)
Jean Craighead George (Julie of the Wolves/My Side of the Mountain Trilogy)
Will Hobbs (River Thunder)
Paul Janeczko (Baseball Poems)
Kathleen Krull (Woman for President)
Jane Kurtz (Bicycle Madness)
Jerry Palotta (Read a Zillion Books)
Mary Pope Osborne (Magic Tree House)
Katherine Paterson (Bridge to Teribithia)
Gary Paulsen (Hatchet)
Dav Pilkey (Captain Underpants)
Patricia Polacco (Thank You, Mr. Faulker)
Allen Say (Home of the Brave)
Shel Silverstein (A Light in the Attic)
Seymour Simon (Earth: Our Planet in Space)
Diane Stanley (The Last Princess)
William Steig (Shrek)
Jane Yolen (Dinasaur Dances)
Colin Thompson (How to Love Forever)
Chris Van Allsburg (The Polar Express)
Elizabeth Winthrop (The Castle in the Attic)
Sharon Creech (Walk Two Moons)
Jack Prelutsky (Funny Poetry)
Christopher Paul Curtis (The Watson’s go to Birmingham, 1963)
Jerry Spinelli (Maniac Magee)
Lynne Cherry (The Great Kapok Tree)
Megan McDonald (Judy Moody)
Beverly Cleary (Ramona Books)
Jeff Kinney (Diary of a Wimpy Kid)
Andrew Clements (Frindle/Big Al)
Barbara Park (Junie B. Jones)
Eric Carle (The Very Hungry Caterpillar)
Jan Brett (The Mitten/Trouble With Trolls)
Roald Dahl (Charlie and the Chocolate Factory)
Dan Gutman (Weird School Collection)
Jan and Stan Berenstain (The Berenstain Bears)
Margaret Wise Brown (Goodnight Moon)
J.K. Rowling (Harry Potter)
Dr. Seuss (The Cat in the Hat)
James Preller (Jigsaw Jones)
Paula Danziger (Amber Brown)
Kevin Henkes (Chrysanthemum)
R. L. Stine (Goosebumps)
Lynne Reid Banks (The Indian in the Cupboard)
Mark Brown (Arthur)
Matt Christopher (Sports Books)
Eoin Colfer (Artemis Fowl)
Tomie De Paola (Streganona)
Check out these websites for great book recommendations:
http://www.scholastic.com/kids/stacks/books/
http://www.spaghettibookclub.org/
http://www.alanbrown.com/
Click on the link below to hear great children's books read by celebrities.
Storylineonline
CLOSE
CLOSE